Melksham Town Centre - bus departures

Trains ... Swindon - Chippenham - Melksham - Trowbridge - Westbury ....... and connections to over 2,500 stations in Great Britain

HomeLive train departuresTimetableStation LocationFares, localFares, Bath & BristolFares, LondonOther Fare Information
Bus departures (Melksham town centre)Bus and train departures (at and near station)Buses serving Melksham
About Melksham2019 VisionNewsMeetingsPicturesOld PicturesVolunteersKnow your Melksham quizCampaigning tipsContact

Trains at Melksham

Melksham Town Centre - live bus departures

For live railway station data, see [[here]]. For Melksham bus sevice summary, see [[here]]

Scheduled
time
DestinationRouteFrom which stop
07:02 Chippenham, Alighting X34 Town Hall(stop A on map)
07:03 Bath City Centre, Bus Station X72 Town Hall(stop A on map)
07:13 Bath City Centre, Bus Station D3 Town Hall(stop A on map)
07:20 Devizes, Market Place X72 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:21 Melksham Forest and Bowerhill (1) D3 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:22 Melksham Forest and Bowerhill (1) D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
07:33 Bath City Centre, Bus Station X72 Town Hall(stop A on map)
07:35 London, Victoria Coach Station 402 Spa Road(stop * on map)
07:40 Melksham Forest and Bowerhill (1) D3 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:41 Melksham Forest and Bowerhill (1) D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
07:41 Frome, Market Place X34 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:43 Bath City Centre, Bus Station D3 Town Hall(stop A on map)
07:45 Frome, Sainsbury's Superstore X34 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:47 Trowbridge, Trinity Church 68 King's Arms(stop B on map)
07:58 Bath City Centre, Bus Station X72 Town Hall(stop A on map)
08:03 Bath City Centre, Bus Station D3 Town Hall(stop A on map)
08:04 Trowbridge, Town Hall X34 King's Arms(stop B on map)
08:06 Chippenham, Alighting X34 Town Hall(stop A on map)
08:08 Melksham, Asda 14 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
08:20 Devizes, Market Place X72 King's Arms(stop B on map)
08:29 Chippenham, Alighting X34 Town Hall(stop A on map)
08:35 Melksham, Asda 14 Town Hall(stop A on map)
08:39 Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive D3 King's Arms(stop B on map)
08:40 Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
08:42 Melksham, Asda 14 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
08:50 Frome, Sainsbury's Superstore X34 King's Arms(stop B on map)
09:02 Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
09:15 Melksham, Asda 14 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
09:40 Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
09:42 Melksham, Asda 14 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
09:57 Melksham, Asda 15 Opposite Bud's Bar(stop D on map)
10:01 Combe Park, RUH - Reception X76 Opposite Bud's Bar(stop D on map)
10:10 Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive D3 Outside Bud's Bar(stop C on map)
10:57 Melksham, Asda 15 Opposite Bud's Bar(stop D on map)
11:57 Melksham, Asda 15 Opposite Bud's Bar(stop D on map)

Note 1 - service carries on to Bath City Centre, Bus Station

Highlighted services are the next bus on that route to that destination
Data from NextBuses provided as-in and in line with their terms and conditions.

 


Melksham Banner

data - refreshed Friday 22nd February 2019 @ 07:02

 

News and Upcoming ....

Direct trains to Bath? - Unlikely in the near future - see [here]. But there are up to 4 buses an hour, and 18 opportunities by train with a change at Chippenham or Trowbridge. See [here] for fare details to Bath and Bristol.

New "Great West Way Discover" tickets launched - travel as much as you like on selected routes, two of the tickets include Melksham - great for a Staycation or for visitors to the UK who are staying with you for a while. There are now 10 different rangers and rovers that include Melksham - see [here] for a list including maps and prices

Wednesday 20th March - next meeting of Melksham Rail User Group. 19:30, Town Hall, all welcome


News on the line ...

Engineering works (and meeting) calendar - click on image for larger scale / detail


Other sites to visit


Forum latest new topics

* Liking the same post more than once

* Bradford North Curve / Direct services Melksham to Bath and Bristol

* Cucumbers

* Melksham Walking Trail - as it was 100 years ago

* Railway Spotting Site

* Intriguing Reason for Cancellation

* Dr Simon Norton